Roma Laurens
Roma Laurens – photo 1
Roma Laurens – photo 2
Roma Laurens – photo 3
Roma Laurens – photo 4
Roma Laurens – photo 5

Italian RestaurantLaurens, SC

Roma Laurens

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Roma Laurens
Monday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Saturday4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Local time in Laurens: 9:33 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (864) 984-6899 to confirm.

Location & directions

105 E Laurens St
Laurens, SC 29360

About Roma Laurens

Roma Laurens is an Italian restaurant you'll find at 105 E Laurens St in Laurens, South Carolina. Our Laurens guide covers 29 food and drink spots, and this is one of them. Expect affordable prices, around $10–20 per person.

Roma Laurens is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM. Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 5 days of the week.

The menu we have on file lists 104 items across 13 sections, including Fettuccine Alfredo Dinners, Beverages, Salads, Appetizers, and Italian Stromboli. Listed prices range from $3.25 to $25.00, with a typical item around $16.75. You will find options like Fettuccine Alfredo, Coffee, and Caesar Salad.

Available service options are outdoor seating, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, romantic, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is family friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (864) 984-6899 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
105 E Laurens St, Laurens, SC 29360
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Menu
104 items · $3.25–$25.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Italian restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Roma Laurens – photo 1 Roma Laurens – photo 2 Roma Laurens – photo 3 Roma Laurens – photo 4 Roma Laurens – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Great coffee
  • Great tea selection
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Romantic
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Roma Laurens? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Roma Laurens's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

Is Roma Laurens open on Sunday?

Yes, Roma Laurens is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

Where is Roma Laurens located?

Roma Laurens is located at 105 E Laurens St, Laurens, SC 29360.

What is the phone number of Roma Laurens?

You can call Roma Laurens at (864) 984-6899.

Does Roma Laurens offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Roma Laurens offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Roma Laurens?

The typical price range at Roma Laurens is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $3.25 to $25.00.

Does Roma Laurens take reservations?

Yes, Roma Laurens accepts reservations.

Is Roma Laurens wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Laurens